TradeBotAtlas Compare bots
Ave Sniper Bot logo

Review · DEX trading bots · Updated October 27, 2026

Ave Sniper Bot Review: sniping on a dozen chains plus Hyperliquid perps

What it isMulti-chain Telegram sniper bot with Hyperliquid perps, by Ave.ai
VerdictDecent
Atlas AI Score6.9 / 10
PlatformTelegram · Solana, BSC, ETH, Base, Tron, TON, Sui, X Layer and more; Hyperliquid perps
Trading fee0.8% meme spot; 0.05% perps
CustodyCustodial

What is Ave Sniper Bot?

Ave Sniper Bot is the Telegram trading bot of Ave.ai, a multi-chain token data site popular with Chinese-speaking traders. It snipes and trades tokens on more than ten chains and adds Hyperliquid perpetuals inside the same bot.

The docs have chain guides for Solana, BSC, ETH, Base, Core, TON, Tron, Sui, HYPE, Polygon, X Layer, Morph and Plasma. Limit orders and auto-sell are offered on the main chains.

Smart sniping covers Solana, BSC and ETH. Copy trading follows up to two target wallets with fixed, capped or proportional buys, and exit modes such as take-profit and stop-loss or selling half at 2x.

Perps run on Hyperliquid. You deposit from BSC, ETH, Base or Arbitrum, choose cross or isolated margin and open trades by typing a symbol.

The bot creates up to 5 wallets and shows the seed phrase only once. Keys cannot be exported later, and withdrawals need a separate security password with 5 tries a day. The docs are mainly in Simplified Chinese.

Good fit for

  • Traders who already use Ave.ai charts
  • Users who trade both memecoins and Hyperliquid perps

Not ideal for

  • English-only users who need full docs
  • Anyone who wants to export keys at any time

Ave Sniper Bot Atlas AI Score

6.9

6.9 / 10 Decent

Confidence: High

Ave Sniper Bot packs memecoin sniping, copy trading, Hyperliquid perps and tokenized stocks across many chains. Write down the one-time seed phrase and expect Chinese-first documentation.

Features & depth30%8.5

Sniping, copy trading, limits, perps and stocks across a dozen chains.

Fees & transparency25%6.5

Detailed per-product table, but conflicting figures in the FAQ.

Security & custody20%5.0

Withdrawal password helps; keys are bot-held and not exportable later.

Maturity & availability15%7.5

Backed by Ave.ai and actively updated.

Documentation & support10%6.0

Extensive guides, but mainly in Chinese.

Scored by AI from official sources on October 27, 2026. No hands-on testing or security audit. How we score

Ave Sniper Bot features

Chains
Solana, BSC, ETH, Base, Tron, TON, Sui, X Layer, Core and more
Sniping
Smart snipe on Solana, BSC, ETH
Copy trading
Up to 2 targets; fixed, capped or proportional sizing
Orders
Limit orders and auto-sell
Perps
Hyperliquid, cross or isolated margin
Stocks
Tokenized US equities via Ondo, bstocks, xStock
Security
Withdrawal password with daily attempt limit
Tools
Token checker, new-token monitor and call bots

Ave Sniper Bot fees

From the Ave Sniper Bot fee page (Chinese-language docs).
ProductFee
Meme spot0.8%
Hyperliquid perps0.05%
Cross-chain0.3%
US stocks (Ondo, bstocks)0.6%
US stocks (xStock)0.8%

The current fee table lists 0.8% on meme spot trades, 0.05% on Hyperliquid perps, 0.3% on cross-chain swaps and 0.6% on tokenized US stocks via Ondo or bstocks. xStock tokens count as meme spot at 0.8%.

The older FAQ answer still quotes a 1% base fee that can fall to 0.765%. Treat the fee table, updated in October 2026, as the current rate and check the bot before trading.

Ave Sniper Bot pros and cons

Pros

  • Very wide chain coverage, including Tron and TON
  • Spot, perps and tokenized stocks in one bot
  • Detailed copy-trading options
  • Fee table broken down by product

Cons

  • Seed phrase shown only once; no key export later
  • Docs mostly in Chinese
  • Fee pages disagree (0.8% table vs 1% FAQ)
  • Bot holds the keys

Ave Sniper Bot vs Jupiter vs PancakeSwap

The closest alternatives in our catalog: same market first, then the highest-scoring products.

FeatureAve Sniper BotJupiterPancakeSwap
TypeMulti-chain Telegram sniper bot with Hyperliquid perps, by Ave.aiSolana DEX aggregator and trading super-app with perps, prediction markets and lendingMulti-chain decentralized exchange
PlatformTelegram · Solana, BSC, ETH, Base, Tron, TON, Sui, X Layer and more; Hyperliquid perpsWeb (jup.ag) · Jupiter Mobile (iOS, Android) · Jupiter Wallet extension · APIs · Solana, with a beta bridge to other chainsWeb · BNB Chain, Ethereum, Solana, Base, Arbitrum, Aptos and 5 more
Trading fee0.8% meme spot; 0.05% perpsUltra swaps 0-0.5% by pair; Manual swaps 0%; perps 0.06% base fee0.01% to 1% pool fee (V2 0.25%)
CustodyCustodialNon-custodial: swaps and positions are signed from the user's own Solana walletSelf-custodial
Telegram@AveSniperBotNot publishedNot published
Atlas AI Score6.9 / 108.7 / 108.4 / 10
ConfidenceHighHighHigh

Compare side by side: Ave Sniper Bot vs Jupiter vs PancakeSwap

How to get started with Ave Sniper Bot

  1. Open @AveSniperBot in Telegram and send /start.
  2. Create a wallet and write down the seed phrase; it is shown only once.
  3. Set a security password under Settings before depositing.
  4. Fund a small amount on one chain and test a buy and an auto-sell.

Ave Sniper Bot FAQ

What does Ave Sniper Bot charge?

0.8% on meme spot trades, 0.05% on Hyperliquid perps and 0.3% on cross-chain trades, per the current fee table.

Can I export my private key?

No. The seed phrase is shown once at creation; later you can only transfer funds out.

Does Ave Sniper Bot support perps?

Yes. It is integrated with Hyperliquid perpetuals.

Which chains are supported?

More than ten, including Solana, BSC, ETH, Base, Tron, TON, Sui and X Layer.

Sources

Last checked: October 27, 2026.