TradeBotAtlas Compare bots
o1 Launchpad logo

Review · Token launchpads · Updated October 27, 2026

o1 Launchpad Review: a launchpad that can pair your token with a stock

What it isToken launchpad with permanent Uniswap v4 liquidity
TelegramNot published
VerdictExcellent
Atlas AI Score8.3 / 10
PlatformWeb (o1.exchange), launch from X via o1 Bot · Base, Robinhood Chain, BSC, Monad, X Layer, Arc
Trading fee1% swap fee (half to creator); creation 0.001 ETH on Base
CustodySelf-custodial (creator signs from own wallet; X bot uses a restricted smart-account permission)

What is o1 Launchpad?

o1 Launchpad creates fixed-supply tokens and puts the full supply into permanent Uniswap v4 liquidity. It runs on six chains and can pair launches with crypto assets or tokenized stocks.

Creators pick Standard, Tax or $O launches. Every token has a fixed 1 billion supply with no owner or mint function.

Tax tokens route a chosen tax to creator funds, holder dividends or burns. $O launches pair with wstO and burn 1% of the quote side on each trade.

o1 Bot V1 lets a creator launch on Base by posting a command on X. It uses a smart account with a restricted, 30-day permission that cannot withdraw funds.

The launchpad sits inside o1 Exchange, which also runs a trading terminal, staking and a mobile app.

Good fit for

  • Creators who want locked liquidity from day one
  • Projects that want holder dividends or burns

Not ideal for

  • Creators who want to withdraw liquidity later
  • Users wanting a simple one-click meme launcher

o1 Launchpad Atlas AI Score

8.3

8.3 / 10 Excellent

Confidence: High

o1 Launchpad suits creators who want locked liquidity and real control over taxes. Its many products take time to learn, but the docs explain them well.

Features & depth30%8.5

Three launch types, taxes, stock pairs and an X bot.

Fees & transparency25%8.5

Per-chain fees and splits documented.

Security & custody20%8.0

Wallet-signed launches and locked liquidity.

Maturity & availability15%8.0

Live on six mainnets.

Documentation & support10%8.5

Thorough, current docs.

Scored by AI from official sources on October 27, 2026. No hands-on testing or security audit. How we score

o1 Launchpad features

Launch types
Standard, Tax and $O
Liquidity
Full supply locked in Uniswap v4
Chains
Base, Robinhood, BSC, Monad, X Layer, Arc
Stock pairs
Pair with Stock Tokens on supported chains
Tax tokens
1-10% taxes for creators, dividends or burns
Launch from X
o1 Bot with restricted smart-account permission
Creator fee sharing
Split creator fees with X profiles
Launchpad of Launchpads
Run your own launchpad on o1

o1 Launchpad fees

From the o1 Launchpad fees page. Creation fees are mutable; check the live factory before launching.
ChainCreation feePairs
Base0.001 ETHETH, USDC, Stock Tokens
Robinhood0.001 ETHETH, USDG, Stock Tokens
BSC0.003 BNBBNB, USDC, bStocks
Monad100 MONMON, USDC, WETH
X Layer0.02 OKBOKB, USDC, xETH, stocks
Arc2 USDCUSDC, cirBTC

Standard launches charge a 1% swap fee in the paired asset. The creator receives half of it, 0.5% of each trade, and the platform takes 0.3%.

Creation costs 0.001 ETH on Base and Robinhood, 0.003 BNB on BSC, 100 MON on Monad, 0.02 OKB on X Layer and 2 USDC on Arc. $O launches have no creation fee.

Tax tokens let creators set 1% to 10% per side. The protocol keeps 10% of that tax, with a 0.5% floor and a 1% cap.

o1 Launchpad pros and cons

Pros

  • Liquidity is permanent and supply fixed
  • Detailed, current fee documentation
  • Wide chain and pair choice
  • Clear limits on the X bot's permissions

Cons

  • Many launch products to understand
  • Creation fees can change
  • Stock pairs add extra complexity

o1 Launchpad vs Flaunch vs pump.fun

The closest alternatives in our catalog: same market first, then the highest-scoring products.

Featureo1 LaunchpadFlaunchpump.fun
TypeToken launchpad with permanent Uniswap v4 liquidityToken launch protocol and launchpad on Base and Robinhood ChainSolana memecoin launchpad with its own DEX (PumpSwap)
PlatformWeb (o1.exchange), launch from X via o1 Bot · Base, Robinhood Chain, BSC, Monad, X Layer, ArcWeb app (flaunch.gg), X bot (Flaunchy), SDK, API, MCP · Base, Robinhood ChainWeb, iOS, Android · Solana, plus EVM chains incl. Robinhood Chain
Trading fee1% swap fee (half to creator); creation 0.001 ETH on Base1% swap fee on buys and sells; launch fee 0.1% of starting market cap1.25% curve; 0.45% app fee from 17 Oct 2026
CustodySelf-custodial (creator signs from own wallet; X bot uses a restricted smart-account permission)Self-custodial (your own wallet; Flaunchy uses a claimable wallet tied to your X account)Self-custodial
TelegramNot publishedNot publishedNot published
Atlas AI Score8.3 / 108.2 / 108.1 / 10
ConfidenceHighHighHigh

Compare side by side: o1 Launchpad vs Flaunch vs pump.fun

How to get started with o1 Launchpad

  1. Open o1.exchange and connect your wallet.
  2. Pick a chain and Standard, Tax or $O.
  3. Set name, symbol, image and paired asset.
  4. Review the fee and sign the launch transaction.
  5. Claim creator fees from the token's Fees tab.

o1 Launchpad FAQ

What does an o1 launch cost?

0.001 ETH on Base and Robinhood, plus gas; other chains have their own fees.

What is the trading fee?

1% on Standard launches, with half going to the creator.

Can liquidity be removed?

No. The full supply goes into permanent Uniswap v4 liquidity.

Can I launch from X?

Yes, on Base through o1 Bot V1 and a smart account.

Which chains are supported?

Base, Robinhood Chain, BSC, Monad, X Layer and Arc.